Art and nature,
being two different things, cannot be the same.
Pablo Picasso

Currently at the Gallery

2021 The President's Show —
June 26th to July 24th

Participants include:

Karen Bahrenburg, John Berube, MJ Budzyn, Ann Harriet Carew, Mary Ann Carley, Karen Chase, Carolyn Cohen, Arline Corcoran, Erin Cordle, Catherine Easton, Howard Fields, Paul Gould, Charles Green, Connie Horton, Judith Beringer Hraniotis, Kenneth Hunt, Theresa Kenny, Ella Crampton Knox, Ray Kwiatkoski, Amanda Lynne, Brendan McNamara, Liam Nadire , Gordon Olivea, Joseph Oliveri, Donna Prizzi, Mair Prudence , Paul Parzuchowski, Chandra Rogers, Kathryn Pelletier, Charles Schmauch, Heather Scofield, Judith Secco, Michael Spross, Celia Teichman, Terrence Tougas, Concetta Volpe, Diana Voyajolu, and George Voyajolu



President's Show Award Winners

KAA Award for Excellence
“Storm Watch”
Judith Beringer Hraniotis
oil

People's Choice Award
"Summer Night"
Gordon Olivea
acrylic

Best in Show
"John"
Diana Voyajolu
oil

KAA Award for Excellence
"Early Morning Mist"
George Voyajolu
oil


PAST SHOWS — 2021

2021 Elected Artist & Solo Show —
May 22nd to June 13th

Participants include:

John Berube, Judy Cantwell, Paul Gould, Connie Horton, Judith Hraniotis, Charles Schmauch, Shawn Sullivan, Terrence Tougas, Trudy Walter & Brad Conklin in his Solo Show

 

2021 Student Show — May 2nd to May 15th

Award Winners

Honorable Mention
Lily Brownlee
Marvelwood School
watercolor

Honorable Mention
Ciara Cason
Hotchkiss School
acrylic

Award for Excellence
Yihan Ding
Hotchkiss School
sculpture

Award for Excellence
Jacqueline Eisenhaure
Forman School
photograph

Award for Excellence
Aron Ladanyi
HVRHS
drawing

Honorable Mention
Ze Meng
South Kent School
acrylic

Award for Excellence
Olivia Pignataro
Marvelwood School
acrylic

Award for Excellence
Landon Sartori
South Kent School
watercolor

 

Spring Juried Show — April 11th to April 24th

Award Winners

KAA Award for Excellence
"Portou Pod"
oil
Erin Cordle

Best in Show
"Morning After the Snow"
pastel
Pamela Reese

KAA Award of Excellence
"Hydrangeas"
oil
Shawn Sullivan

A selection of other entrants featured in the show.


Members' Show I — March 21st to April 4th

Participants include:

Mary Anne Carley, Erin Cordle, Bob Ferrucci, Linda Hubbard, Teresa Kenny, Sue Leopardo, Amanda Lynne (Best in Show winner), Tamara Muscarell, Erin Nazzaro, Joseph Oliveri, Gerry Sacks, Charles Schmauch, Michael Spross, Shawn Sullivan, Terrence Tougas (Honorable Mention), Antonella Treve, Trudy Walter, Michael Worobec



Winter Featured Artist Show II — February 28th & March 14th

Featured Artists Include:

Connie Horton (oils, Mixed media), Joseph Oliveri (oil), Gerry Sacks (acrylic), Karen Bahrenburg (pastel), Linda Hubbard (photography) and Vikki Bouffard (pastel), Paige Boller (acrylic).

2021 Winter Show II slide show


All work in this gallery © the artist - used by permission